2009 Racing Schedule and Results

Pick which events to show:

2009 CalCup Final Series Standings

2009 StFYC FNWS Final Series Standings

 

Race/Venue
Date
Day
NRT
Results
January 10 Saturday  
Alex Caviglia Regatta, FL January 17 - 19 Sa-Mo
SDFW Formula February 7 Saturday  
-
Island Style Classic, FL February 28 - March 1 Sa-Su
?
Calema Midwinters, FL March 5 - 8 Th-Su
SDFW Formula March 14 Saturday  
-
48 Hours on the Causeway, FL March 14 - 15 Sa-Su
StFYC Twilight Series April 10 Friday
SDFW Formula April 11 Saturday  
StFYC Twilight Series April 24 Friday
-
CalCup 1 April 25 Saturday  
StFYC Elvstrom Zellerbach Regatta May 2 - 3 Sa-Su  
StFYC Twilight Series May 8 Friday
Cheniere Energy US Open, TX May 8 - 10 Th-Su
SDFW Formula May 9 Saturday  
StFYC Twilight Series May 15 Friday
CalCup 2 (cancelled: no wind) May 16 Saturday  
-
WET Spring Regatta, VA May 16 - 17 Sa-Su
?
GorgeCup May 23 Saturday
StFYC Twilight Series  May 29 Friday
CalCup 2 May 30 Saturday  
Toledo Championships, OH May 30 - 31 Sa-Su
?
SDFW Formula June 6 Saturday  
GorgeCup June 6 Saturday
StFYC Twilight Series  June 12 Friday
Unvarnished Music Festival, MN June 12 - 14 We-Su
?
CalCup Events Invitational Race June 20 - 21 Sa-Su  
-
GorgeCup June 20 Saturday
StFYC Twilight Series  June 26 Friday
Longboard SF Classic/UN Challenge June 27 - 28 Sa-Su
StFYC Twilight Series July 10 Friday
Ronstan Bay Challenge, CA July 11 - 12 Sa-Su
GorgeCup July 11 Saturday
-
SDFW Formula July 11 Saturday  
Gorge Blowout Jr. Blowout July 18 or 19 Sa-Su
US Windsurfing Nationals (Hood River, OR) July 23 - 26 Th-Su
Techno 293 North Americans July 29 - 31 We-Fr
August 1 Saturday  
Gorge Challenge August 1 - 2 Sa-Su
StFYC Twilight Series August 7 Friday
CalCup Invitational Reach Race August 8 Saturday  
CalCup 3 August 15 Saturday  
SDFW Formula August 15 Saturday  
StFYC Twilight Series August 21 Friday
Ronstan Bridge to Bridge September 3 Thursday
Toucan Open, NB September 4 - 6 Fr-Su
SDFW Formula  September 5 Saturday  
-
StFYC Twilight Series  September 11 Friday
Windpower Championships, WI September 11 - 13 Fr-Su
CalCup 4 September 12 Saturday  
StFYC Twilight Series  September 25 Friday
East Coast FW Championships, MD September 26 - 27 Sa-Su
CalCup 5 October 3 Saturday
SDFW Formula October 10 Saturday  
St. FYC End of Season Party October 23 Friday
-
Fall Showdown - Raceboard Championships, FL October 23 - 24 Fr-Sa
?
SDFW Formula November 7 Saturday  
-
CalCup End of Season Party November 7 Saturday  
-
Miami ProAm, FL, November 14 - 15 Sa-Su
?
SDFW Formula December 5 Saturday  
-
i to i Distance Race, FL December 5 - 6 Sa-Su